Saturday, September 24, 2016

My Art & Etsy

Long time, no see. I haven't blogged since January of this year! Whoops! With all of today's social media...my blog unfortunately got pushed to the back burner. Well, I'm here today to let all of you know (who follow, of course..hehe) I have updated my Etsy store and have a few paintings currently up for sale! :) Link to my Etsy store is at the bottom of this blog post. ;)

The first painting is my favorite and I was actually quite reluctant to part with it. It's of my FAVORITE character of all time...HARLEY QUINN!!! It's an 18x24 inch acrylic painting on canvas. It is sealed with Krylon Satin Finishing Spray. It features Harley in her original and iconic outfit from "Batman: The Animated Series". While trying to decide on poses and accessories in the painting, I decided to use Margot Robbie's likeness. BTW, I LOOOOOOOVED Margot as Harley in "Suicide Squad"!



Next is a collage of sorts of Justice League member logos. Of course, I had to add my favorite, Batman! ;) This would look great in a collector's Justice League collection, or a child's room or any other Justice League fanatic! :)


Tuesday, January 5, 2016

Joker the Pitbull Speedpainting!!!!

Yay! My first art of 2016! Well, technically I finished this painting in 2015 but I am just now able to get the speedpainting completed today, so GET OFF MY BACK!!! haha totally kidding! ;-)

This painting was for a family friend who contacted me to paint her and her husband's Pitbull, Joker for her husband as a Christmas present! I was thrilled and I am even more thrilled at how it turned out! I think it looks great and she was very happy with it, so YAY! haha

Anyway, here is the sweet furbaby...JOKER!


Don't forget the speepainting WIP video!


Thank you all who stop by my blog and I just want to let you know how much I appreciate your support! Here's to an amazing 2016!!!

Follow me everywhere!
Patreon: https://www.Patreon.com/FaleashaMyers
YouTube: http://youtube.com/feefers1428
Blog: http://onfefesmind.blogspot.com
Instagram: http://instagram.com/faleasham
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Fefesart
DeviantArt: http://fefe1414.deviantart.com
Tumblr: http://faleasha.tumblr.com
Twitter: http://twitter.com/faleasham
Society6: http://society6.com/FaleashaMyers
RedBubble: http://redbubble.com/people/faleashamyers

Thanks again!
-Fefe

Sunday, December 20, 2015

Billy the Puppet From SAW!

Here we go. The 4th painting to add to my sister's collection! I actually finished this a while ago but I forgot to post it! Oopsie! ;) Well, here he is!


And as always, the speedpainting video!!! Enjoy!

Thanks so much for taking a look! Here are my other sites...feel FREE to follow! :)
Patreon: https://www.Patreon.com/FaleashaMyers
YouTube: http://youtube.com/feefers1428
Instagram: http://instagram.com/faleasham
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Fefesart
DeviantArt: http://fefe1414.deviantart.com
Tumblr: http://faleasha.tumblr.com
Twitter: http://twitter.com/faleasham
Society6: http://society6.com/FaleashaMyers
Redbubble: http://redbubble.com/people/faleashamyers

Thanks for checking out my art! <3
-Fefe



Wednesday, September 30, 2015

CAPTAIN SPAULDING SPEEDPAINTING!!!

My Captain Spaulding speedpainting! October starts tomorrow! Definitely gonna have a couple more Horror Villains coming up!!! :)

This painting for my sister is #3 in what was supposed to be 9 paintings until her coworker started naming a bunch of awesome horror icons that we forgot!!! :( So the good news is that there will be way more than 9 total paintings!!! :)

Here we go! Don't forget to check out the speedpainting after the picture!!! :)



Thanks for checking out my art!

Follow me all over social media:
Patreon: https://www.Patreon.com/FaleashaMyers
YouTube: http://youtube.com/feefers1428
Instagram: http://instagram.com/faleasham
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Fefesart
DeviantArt: http://fefe1414.deviantart.com
Tumblr: http://faleasha.tumblr.com
Twitter: http://twitter.com/faleasham
Society6: http://society6.com/FaleashaMyers
Redbubble: http://redbubble.com/people/faleashamyers

Thanks again!
-Fefe


Sunday, September 20, 2015

BECKY LYNCH FANART and SPEEDPAINTING!!!

Let me start off by saying that I am writing this blog post during WWE's Night of Champions PPV, so forgive me if it's a little short. haha

I present to you my newest drawing of WWE's resident "Lass Kicker", Becky Lynch!!! I love her style, her bright orange hair and her wrestling ability! It's nice to see women who actually passionate about the sport of wrestling in the WWE!!! So, here is my Becky Lynch!!!


Speedpainting Video

Thanks for checking my blog out! 
-Fefe

If you like my art, PLEASE help support me on PATREON!!!

Wanna follow me on Social Media? No problem!
My Links:
YouTube: http://youtube.com/feefers1428
Instagram: http://instagram.com/faleasham
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Fefesart
DeviantArt: http://fefe1414.deviantart.com
Tumblr: http://faleasha.tumblr.com
Twitter: http://twitter.com/faleasham
Society6: http://society6.com/FaleashaMyers
Redbubble: http://redbubble.com/people/faleashamyers

Tuesday, June 30, 2015

Resident Evil's Red Queen Speedpainting

Here is my 2nd of 9 paintings that I'm doing as part of a Horror Movie Series for my twin sister, Measha! :) This painting was a lot of fun and a bit of a challenge since the "person" was all red. No other colors. I guess it'd be like drawing it in pencil since it would be in one color but I was actually really surprised at how well this one came out! So here, I present to you..."The Red Queen"!


Speedpainting Video

Thanks so much for taking a look! 
-Fefe
Be sure to follow me all over social media:

Sunday, May 10, 2015

"Scream" Speedpainting!

Ooooo...a super fun series I am starting here! My twin sister and I are HUGE horror movie fans and when she recently bought a bundle of 9, 4x4 inch canvases, she came up with an awesome idea for me to paint a scene from different horror films on each one! This is super exciting for us both! If I'm correct, she is going to hang them in her movie room! :) Once they are all finished and hung up, I plan on posting a picture here.

Anyway, here is the first painting of 9 that I will be doing...from my favorite Horror film of all time, "SCREAM"!!!!! Ahhh...so excited at how it came out!!! She loves it too so, YAY!!! Here is the painting and after, you can watch the speedpainting video! :)


Thanks so much for checking this out! Horror fans, UNITE! haha Anyway, follow me all over social networks!